Tampere Guitar Festival 4.-12.6.2016

Tulokset | Results 2021

Nuorten sarja | Youth Category

Katso tulosjulkistusvideo | Watch the video of announcing the results

Nuorten kitarakilpailu, Group 1

  • Ryhmä 1 | Group 1 (<12v)
    • 1. Prize (jaettu/shared): Ken Ma, Canada (75 €); Tuomas Kujala, Finland (75 €, Suomen kitaransoitonopettajien erikoispalkinto 100 €, Special Prize by the Association of Guitar Teachers of Finland 100 €)
    • 2. Prize: David Tudor, Romania (50 €)
    • 3. Prize (jaettu/shared): Emmi Koponen, Finland (Kitaristien teemapäivä Sibelius-Akatemiassa / Guitarist's Theme Day at the Sibelius Academy); Saska Salmela, Finland (TGF-palkinto ja diplomi / TGF prize and diploma); Victoria Yu, Finland  (D'Addario Gift Box); Vilho Hietala, Finland (Vuoden lavaleijona 2021 – Ostinato 70 € lahjakortti / gift card); Eric Hongye, Finland (TGF-palkinto ja diplomi / TGF prize and diploma); Lassi Kyllönen, Finland (TGF-palkinto ja diplomi / TGF prize and diploma); Hiski Holkko, Finland (TGF-kannustuspalkinto: ilmainen osallistuminen seuraavaan nuorten kitarakilpailuun / TGF Special Prize: Free entry to the next Youth Guitar Competition); Veikka Tanskanen, Finland (Kitaristien teemapäivä Sibelius-Akatemiassa / Guitarist's Theme Day at the Sibelius Academy)

Nuorten kitarakilpailu, Group 2

  • Ryhmä 2 | Group 2 (13-15v)
    • 1. Prize (jaettu/shared): Vasco Ferreira Grãos, Portugal (100 €); Uroš Jaćević, Serbia (100 €)
    • 2. Prize (jaettu/shared): Svenja Lienemann, Germany (50 €); Arul Medini Jothi, Finland (Vuoden lavaleijona 2021 – Ostinaton 70 € lahjakortti / gift card, Suomen kitaransoitonopettajien erikoispalkinto 100 € / Special Prize by the Association of Guitar Teachers of Finland 100 €)
    • 3. Prize (jaettu/shared): Antton Kiuru, Finland (Kitaristien teemapäivä Sibelius-Akatemiassa / Guitarist's Theme Day at the Sibelius Academy); Matleena Määttä, Finland (Kitaristien teemapäivä Sibelius-Akatemiassa / Guitarist's Theme Day at the Sibelius Academy, TGF-kannustuspalkinto: ilmainen osallistuminen seuraavaan nuorten kitarakilpailuun / TGF Special Prize: Free entry to the next Youth Guitar Competition)
    • Muut palkinnot / Other prizes:
      • Joel Miettinen, Finland (Kitaristien teemapäivä Sibelius-Akatemiassa / Guitarist's Theme Day at the Sibelius Academy)
      • Aleksi Nivala, Finland (D'Addario Gift Box)
      • Mikael Myllymäki, Finland (TGF-palkinto ja diplomi / TGF-prize and diploma)
      • Bhargav Aniish Punaganti Venkata, Finland (TGF-palkinto ja diplomi / TGF-prize and diploma)
      • Oskar Märtin, Estonia (TGF-palkinto ja diplomi / TGF prize and diploma)
      • Oskar Kalmanlehto, Finland (TGF-palkinto ja diplomi / TGF prize and diploma)
      • Kedharnatha Singh Ramabharathi, Finland (TGF-palkinto ja diplomi / TGF prize and diploma)
      • Georgios Karamertzanis, Finland (TGF-palkinto ja diplomi / TGF prize and diploma)
      • Hamsadharshni Ravibalasingam, Finland (TGF-palkinto ja diplomi / TGF prize and diploma)
      • Riia Pietilä, Finland (TGF-palkinto ja diplomi / TGF prize and diploma)
      • Defne Çimen, Turkey (TGF-palkinto ja diplomi / TGF prize and diploma)
      • Sheila Le, Finland (TGF-palkinto ja diplomi / TGF prize and diploma)

Nuorten kitarakilpailu, Group 3

  • Ryhmä 3 | Group 3 (16-20v)
    • 1. Prize: Valentin Gheorghe, Romania (150 €)
    • 2. Prize (jaettu/shared): Eneko Aristondo, Spain (75 €); Barkan Canbolat, Turkey (75 €)
    • 3. Prize (jaettu/shared): Lauri Kujari, Finland (Vuoden lavaleijona 2021 – Ostinaton 70 € lahjakortti, Suomen kitaransoitonopettajien erikoispalkinto 100 €, Kitaristien teemapäivä Sibelius-Akatemiassa / Vuoden lavaleijona 2021 – Ostinato 70€ gift card, Special Prize by the Association of Guitar Teachers of Finland 100 €, Guitarist's Theme Day at the Sibelius Academy); Veera Mara, Finland (D'Addario Gift Box)
    • Muut palkinnot / Other prizes:
      • Veeti Forsström, Finland (TGF-kannustuspalkinto: ilmainen osallistuminen seuraavaan nuorten kitarakilpailuun / TGF Special Prize: Free entry to the next Youth Guitar Competition, Kitaristien teemapäivä Sibelius-Akatemiassa / Guitarist's Theme Day at the Sibelius Academy)
      • Daniel Jonsson, Finland (Kitaristien teemapäivä Sibelius-Akatemiassa / Guitarist's Theme Day at the Sibelius Academy)
      • Veikka Ruotsalainen, Finland (Kitaristien teemapäivä Sibelius-Akatemiassa / Guitarist's Theme Day at the Sibelius Academy)
      • Vili Sinelampi, Finland (Kitaristien teemapäivä Sibelius-Akatemiassa / Guitarist's Theme Day at the Sibelius Academy)

Ikärajaton sarja | No age limit Category | 2 in 1 Online Competition

  • Final (Katso tulosvideo | see the result video) announced on November 1st
    • Results of Finland:

xxx

    • Results of Spain:

xxx

  • Semifinal (The finalists in random order and the final country) announced on September 19th
  1. Bruno Madeira, Brazil (to final of Finland)
  2. Otto Kentala, Finland (to final of Spain)
  3. Ema Kapor, Serbia (to final of Finland and Spain)
  4. Katarzyna Smolarek, Poland (to final of Finland and Spain)
  5. Pasquale Vitale, Italy (to final of Finland and Spain)
    • Leo Brouwer Special Prize: Announced on November 1st
    • The Favourite Semifinalist of the audience: Federico De Conno, Italy
  • Round 1 (The semifinalists in alphabetical order and the semifinal country) announced on August 9th
  1. Accadia, Giovanni (Italy): to semifinal of Spain
  2. Barraza Diaz, Misael (Mexico): to semifinal of Spain
  3. Bedoya, Carlos (Colombia): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  4. Bizot, Paul (France): to semifinal of Spain
  5. Conde Hernández, Juan Pablo (Spain): to semifinal of Finland
  6. Cvetkovic, Luka (Serbia): to semifinal of Spain
  7. De Conno, Federico (Italy): to semifinal of Finland
  8. Delgado González, Samuel (Spain): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  9. Encabo, Ane (Spain): to semifinal of Spain
  10. Golubov, Rostislav (Ukraine): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  11. Höfig, Malte (Germany): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  12. Iordache, Ana Maria (Romania): to semifinal of Spain
  13. Kapor, Ema (Serbia): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  14. Kentala, Otto (Finland): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  15. Leighton, Mark (United Kingdom): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  16. Liu, Senghao (China): to semifinal of Spain
  17. Lochery, Michael (United Kingdom): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  18. Lopes, Francisco (Portugal): to semifinal of Finland
  19. Madeira, Bruno (Brazil): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  20. Mirzayi, Pooya (Iran): to semifinal of Finland
  21. Nguyen, Minh (Vietnam): to semifinal of Finland
  22. Saito, Yuki (Japan): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  23. Salvatori, Simone (Italy): to semifinal of Finland
  24. Santisteban, Ana (Spain): to semifinal of Finland
  25. Smolarek, Katarzyna (Poland): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  26. Venegas Godoy, Nicolás Salvador (Chile): to semifinal of Finland
  27. Vitale, Pasquale (Italy): to semifinal of Finland and Spain
  28. Xu, Tuo (China): to semifinal of Spain
    • The Favourite Video of the audience: Accadia, Giovanni (Italy)
  • Scholarship round (Scholarship receivers in random order)
  1. Carlos Arturo Bedoya
  2. Peter Bennett
  3. Paul Bizot
  4. Sara Guerrero Aguado
  5. Malte Höfig
  6. Bruno Madeira
  7. Frederico Meireles
  8. Yuki Saito
  9. Manolis Stivaktakis
  10. Chinnawat Themkumkwun

+ Extra scholarship for the Favourite Video of the audience: Edgar Miguel García

  Join Online Competition's Facebook event

Partners

Alba RecordsPetrer Guitar FestivalOstinatoKnobloch StringsD'AddarioRC Strings

Subscribe for TGF newsletter